500 Ocean Trail Way #406JupiterFL33477

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeHigh DSCR is a competitive advantage at closing. 500 Ocean Trail Way #406, Jupiter, FL, 33477 in Jupiter achieves 1.58, rent of $4,529/mo covers the $2,873/mo payment 1.5x over at $639,000. Rental yield 8.5%. That makes it both an efficient operational hold and a straightforward underwrite for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program. No domestic credit history or income documentation required. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $176,544 over five years, with $5,885/yr in principal reduction bringing total projected return to $262,175.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.5% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,563) | $1,500 |
City averages based on Jupiter market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,529 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,986 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.14x |
Condo
Built in 1983
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33477, Jupiter, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,717 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,276 (58.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,024 ( 9.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 3,417 (31.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $772,685 |
| Average Home Value | $934,513 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
9,206
Single Family
5,868
Multi-Family
3,338
Businesses
615