4835 Hahns Peak Dr #203LovelandCO80538

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeHigh DSCR is a competitive advantage at closing. 4835 Hahns Peak Dr #203, Loveland, CO, 80538 in Loveland achieves 1.51, rent of $2,003/mo covers the $1,327/mo payment 1.5x over at $295,000. Rental yield 8.15%. That makes it both an efficient operational hold and a straightforward underwrite for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program. No domestic credit history or income documentation required. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $81,503 over five years, with $2,717/yr in principal reduction bringing total projected return to $129,642.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.2% | 4.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(116) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Loveland market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,003 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,602 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.25x |
Condo
Built in 2011
1,054 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 80538, Loveland, CO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 24,793 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 15,835 (63.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,703 (31.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,255 ( 5.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $595,402 |
| Average Home Value | $667,924 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
23,157
Single Family
20,602
Multi-Family
2,555
Businesses
1,282