4824 E Kentucky Avenue #CDenverCO80246

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeWhen a property's DSCR clears 1.5x, lenders and investors both pay attention. 4824 E Kentucky Avenue #C, Denver, CO, 80246 in Denver achieves a 1.50 ratio at $265,000: $1,783/mo rent versus $1,192/mo debt service. Rental yield 8.07%. Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR loan is purpose-built for assets like this. The 8.07% yield compounds alongside 5% annual appreciation projecting $73,215 in value. Total projected cumulative return: $115,411.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.1% | 3.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(29) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Denver market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,783 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,439 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.24x |
Condo
Built in 1982
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 80246, Denver, CO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 7,981 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,427 (17.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,929 (74.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 625 ( 7.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $729,955 |
| Average Home Value | $930,253 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
7,794
Single Family
1,822
Multi-Family
5,972
Businesses
1,125