4729 W MONTEREY StreetChandlerAZ85226



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingReliable and efficiently structured, 4729 W MONTEREY Street, Chandler, AZ, 85226 in Chandler is a conservative rental investment at $484,900. Rental yield 6.82%. A 1.26 coverage ratio meets Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR standard for foreign-national financing. Five-year equity: 5% appreciation adds $133,969; $4,466/yr in principal paydown supplements. Total projected return: $176,113.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.8% | 5.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(156) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Chandler market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,754 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,673 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.03x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1992
4,404 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85226, Chandler, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 17,385 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,433 (60.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,362 (36.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 590 ( 3.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $481,046 |
| Average Home Value | $537,433 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,819
Single Family
11,529
Multi-Family
5,290
Businesses
1,573



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1992
4,404 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85226, Chandler, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 17,385 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,433 (60.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,362 (36.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 590 ( 3.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $481,046 |
| Average Home Value | $537,433 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,819
Single Family
11,529
Multi-Family
5,290
Businesses
1,573
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices










