4705 Antosh Cir Unit 2JonesboroAR72404



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowInvestors who value predictability will appreciate 4705 Antosh Cir Unit 2, Jonesboro, AR, 72404 in Jonesboro. At $185,000 it earns $1,642/mo in rent and distributes $380/mo to the owner after the $832/mo payment, a consistent 10.65% yield. DSCR 1.97 clears Ziffy Mortgage's income-only underwriting standard. Over five years, 5% annual appreciation adds $51,112 in value; $1,704/yr in principal paydown compounds ownership stake. Total projected return: $104,129.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.7% | 10.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $380 | $1,250 |
City averages based on Jonesboro market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,642 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,038 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.58x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Condo
Built in 2021
10 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72404, Jonesboro, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,165 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,445 (56.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,877 (37.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 843 ( 6.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $284,516 |
| Average Home Value | $351,232 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,801
Single Family
11,111
Multi-Family
1,690
Businesses
581



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Condo
Built in 2021
10 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72404, Jonesboro, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,165 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,445 (56.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,877 (37.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 843 ( 6.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $284,516 |
| Average Home Value | $351,232 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,801
Single Family
11,111
Multi-Family
1,690
Businesses
581
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices










