460 Beaunoir AveLowellAR72745



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeInvestors who value predictability will appreciate 460 Beaunoir Ave, Lowell, AR, 72745 in Lowell. At $304,900 it earns $2,220/mo in rent and distributes $387/mo to the owner after the $1,371/mo payment, a consistent 8.74% yield. DSCR 1.62 clears Ziffy Mortgage's income-only underwriting standard. Over five years, 5% annual appreciation adds $84,238 in value; $2,808/yr in principal paydown compounds ownership stake. Total projected return: $140,321.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.7% | 7.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $387 | $150 |
City averages based on Lowell market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,220 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,711 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.30x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2026
6,098 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72745, Lowell, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 5,927 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 4,285 (72.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,382 (23.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 260 ( 4.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $375,087 |
| Average Home Value | $473,254 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
5,534
Single Family
5,139
Multi-Family
395
Businesses
764



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2026
6,098 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72745, Lowell, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 5,927 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 4,285 (72.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,382 (23.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 260 ( 4.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $375,087 |
| Average Home Value | $473,254 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
5,534
Single Family
5,139
Multi-Family
395
Businesses
764
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: Brandon Strickland • Rausch Coleman Realty Group, LLC
Mls Name: ArkansasOne MLS
Mls Provider:
Mls ID: #1344735
Disclaimer: IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.








