4540 N 44TH Street #3PhoenixAZ85018

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderInvestors approaching the U.S. market with capital-preservation in mind will find 4540 N 44TH Street #3, Phoenix, AZ, 85018 in Phoenix aligned with their strategy. Rental yield 7.2%. DSCR 1.33 and 7.2% yield provide a sound foundation. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program enables non-U.S. residents to acquire without domestic credit. Over five years, 5% appreciation and $4,421/yr in paydown build toward a projected cumulative return of $184,127.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.2% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(366) | $450 |
City averages based on Phoenix market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,879 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,646 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.09x |
Single Family
Built in 1979
1,288 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85018, Phoenix, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,325 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,981 (54.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,698 (36.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,646 ( 9.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $886,961 |
| Average Home Value | $1,032,417 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
19,315
Single Family
10,934
Multi-Family
8,381
Businesses
1,497