4434 R StOmahaNE68107

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayMarkets with strong demand fundamentals often produce low-yield, high-appreciation assets. 4434 R St, Omaha, NE, 68107 in Omaha fits: $325,000, 5.95% gross yield, and a projected 5% annual appreciation rate adding $89,792 in value within five years. Rental yield 5.95%. The narrow rent-to-debt spread is the trade-off for market growth. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (1.10) finances non-U.S. buyers without personal income documentation; optimise coverage with a 30–35% down payment. $2,993/yr in principal paydown and $89,792 in appreciation project a total return of $86,490.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(584) | $450 |
City averages based on Omaha market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,610 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,065 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.78x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1947
0.33 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 68107, Omaha, NE area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,352 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,396 (52.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,380 (42.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 576 ( 5.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $158,333 |
| Average Home Value | $244,852 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
9,522
Single Family
8,363
Multi-Family
1,159
Businesses
721