4381 W Flamingo Rd #10306Las VegasNV89103

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowHigh DSCR is a competitive advantage at closing. 4381 W Flamingo Rd #10306, Las Vegas, NV, 89103 in Las Vegas achieves 2.09, rent of $1,860/mo covers the $888/mo payment 1.5x over at $197,500. Rental yield 11.3%. That makes it both an efficient operational hold and a straightforward underwrite for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program. No domestic credit history or income documentation required. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $54,566 over five years, with $1,819/yr in principal reduction bringing total projected return to $120,810.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.3% | 5.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(106) | $850 |
City averages based on Las Vegas market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,860 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,063 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.75x |
Condo
Built in 2006
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 89103, Las Vegas, NV area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 23,117 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,419 (32.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 13,609 (58.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,089 ( 9.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $337,810 |
| Average Home Value | $354,100 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
21,869
Single Family
10,964
Multi-Family
10,905
Businesses
2,066