43 Sheryl WayLoganvilleGA30052

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowIf cash-on-cash performance is your primary filter, 43 Sheryl Way, Loganville, GA, 30052 in Loganville deserves attention. This $522,300 property earns $4,699/mo in rent, a 10.8% gross yield, and nets $1,446/mo after the $2,349/mo payment. DSCR 2.00 makes it one of the cleaner DSCR underwriting candidates Ziffy Mortgage sees in this market. Five-year appreciation of $144,302 compounds alongside $4,810/yr in yearly equity build, for a total cumulative return of $291,186.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.8% | 6.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $1,446 | $1,250 |
City averages based on Loganville market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,699 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,045 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.54x |
Single Family
Built in 2024
8,886 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
$887 annually HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 30052, Loganville, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 28,301 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 22,354 (79.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,851 (17.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,096 ( 3.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $378,245 |
| Average Home Value | $422,253 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
27,813
Single Family
26,807
Multi-Family
1,006
Businesses
1,775