424 High StMilfordOH45150

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation Play424 High St, Milford, OH, 45150 in Milford is priced for appreciation, not yield. Rental yield 2.41%. At $1,299,000 with a 2.41% gross yield, the monthly income is modest, but 5% annual price growth is projected to add $358,890 in value over five years, making equity the primary return driver. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.45) can still finance this property for non-U.S. residents; a 30–35% down payment typically produces the cleanest underwriting for appreciation-focused assets. Total projected cumulative return: $112,890.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 2.4% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(5,935) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,610 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $8,028 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.33x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in N/A
6,764 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 45150, Milford, OH area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 14,911 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,381 (69.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,846 (25.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 684 ( 4.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $307,850 |
| Average Home Value | $320,610 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,156
Single Family
11,294
Multi-Family
2,862
Businesses
1,240