418 Grafton CourtMartinezGA30907

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeInvestors who value predictability will appreciate 418 Grafton Court, Martinez, GA, 30907 in Martinez. At $409,900 it earns $2,796/mo in rent and distributes $291/mo to the owner after the $1,843/mo payment, a consistent 8.19% yield. DSCR 1.52 clears Ziffy Mortgage's income-only underwriting standard. Over five years, 5% annual appreciation adds $113,248 in value; $3,775/yr in principal paydown compounds ownership stake. Total projected return: $174,656.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.2% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $291 | $350 |
City averages based on Martinez market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,796 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,332 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.20x |
Single Family
Built in 1986
0.33 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 30907, Augusta, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 22,466 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 14,900 (66.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,466 (28.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,100 ( 4.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $293,062 |
| Average Home Value | $333,486 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
21,397
Single Family
18,942
Multi-Family
2,455
Businesses
1,670