4130 E 49th St STulsaOK74135

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderFor first-time U.S. investors or those diversifying conservatively, 4130 E 49th St S, Tulsa, OK, 74135 in Tulsa offers a clean, manageable entry. Rental yield 7.64%. DSCR 1.42 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 mortgage for non-U.S. residents. Long-term: 5% annual appreciation projects $88,410 in additional property value over five years, with $2,947/yr in principal equity building ownership stake. Total projected cumulative return: $121,268.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.6% | 7.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(6) | $450 |
City averages based on Tulsa market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,038 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,916 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.06x |
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1962
9,757 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 74135, Tulsa, OK area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,020 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 4,757 (43.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,980 (45.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,283 (11.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $271,172 |
| Average Home Value | $297,523 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,926
Single Family
8,025
Multi-Family
2,901
Businesses
1,381