3935 Blackstone Ave APT 3CBronxNY10471

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderInvestors approaching the U.S. market with capital-preservation in mind will find 3935 Blackstone Ave APT 3C, Bronx, NY, 10471 in Bronx aligned with their strategy. Rental yield 7.44%. DSCR 1.38 and 7.44% yield provide a sound foundation. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program enables non-U.S. residents to acquire without domestic credit. Over five years, 5% appreciation and $4,688/yr in paydown build toward a projected cumulative return of $178,470.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.4% | 5.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(2,120) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Bronx market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,156 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,197 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.99x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Condo
Built in 1960
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 10471, Bronx, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,097 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,269 (47.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,914 (44.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 914 ( 8.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $670,301 |
| Average Home Value | $737,539 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
9,553
Single Family
2,108
Multi-Family
7,445
Businesses
388