3714 Northview LnDallasTX75229

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingSteady, low-maintenance, and fundable: 3714 Northview Ln, Dallas, TX, 75229 in Dallas at $959,000. Rental yield 6.05%. The 6.05% yield and 1.12 DSCR put this right in the range Ziffy Mortgage approves for non-U.S. investors without W-2s or domestic credit. Appreciation at 5%/yr is projected to add $264,954 by year five, and $8,832/yr in principal reduction steadily grows the investor's stake. Total projected cumulative return: $239,875.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.1% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,984) | $450 |
City averages based on Dallas market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,836 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $6,438 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.75x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1959
0.36 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 75229, Dallas, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,272 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,063 (65.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,410 (27.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 799 ( 6.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $593,307 |
| Average Home Value | $737,429 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,042
Single Family
9,746
Multi-Family
2,296
Businesses
2,676