369 Cottrell LnAuroraIL60506

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingFor first-time U.S. investors or those diversifying conservatively, 369 Cottrell Ln, Aurora, IL, 60506 in Aurora offers a clean, manageable entry. Rental yield 6.64%. DSCR 1.23 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 mortgage for non-U.S. residents. Long-term: 5% annual appreciation projects $131,728 in additional property value over five years, with $4,391/yr in principal equity building ownership stake. Total projected cumulative return: $139,417.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.6% | 10.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(917) | $1,200 |
City averages based on Aurora market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,640 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,117 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.85x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2025
0.27 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 60506, Aurora, IL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,726 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,993 (64.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,084 (32.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 649 ( 3.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $265,415 |
| Average Home Value | $301,071 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,064
Single Family
15,377
Multi-Family
2,687
Businesses
1,220