3650 S Federal Boulevard LOT 104SheridanCO80110

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeInvestors who value predictability will appreciate 3650 S Federal Boulevard LOT 104, Sheridan, CO, 80110 in Sheridan. At $125,000 it earns $968/mo in rent and distributes $240/mo to the owner after the $562/mo payment, a consistent 9.29% yield. DSCR 1.72 clears Ziffy Mortgage's income-only underwriting standard. Over five years, 5% annual appreciation adds $34,535 in value; $1,151/yr in principal paydown compounds ownership stake. Total projected return: $62,659.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.3% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $240 | $1,500 |
City averages based on Sheridan market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $968 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $679 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.43x |
Manufactured
Built in 2022
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 80110, Englewood, CO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,403 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 4,734 (41.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,733 (50.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 936 ( 8.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $563,772 |
| Average Home Value | $589,493 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,420
Single Family
7,272
Multi-Family
3,148
Businesses
1,959