3606 Mulberry Hills DrHumbleTX77339

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayMarkets with strong demand fundamentals often produce low-yield, high-appreciation assets. 3606 Mulberry Hills Dr, Humble, TX, 77339 in Humble fits: $650,000, 5.57% gross yield, and a projected 5% annual appreciation rate adding $179,583 in value within five years. Rental yield 5.57%. The narrow rent-to-debt spread is the trade-off for market growth. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (1.03) finances non-U.S. buyers without personal income documentation; optimise coverage with a 30–35% down payment. $5,987/yr in principal paydown and $179,583 in appreciation project a total return of $145,871.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.6% | 5.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,639) | $1,200 |
City averages based on Humble market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,018 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,364 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.69x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1981
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77339, Humble, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 19,546 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,162 (57.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,644 (34.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,740 ( 8.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $311,098 |
| Average Home Value | $348,976 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,497
Single Family
12,198
Multi-Family
6,299
Businesses
1,507