359 Bronx River Ave APT 3BBronxNY10473

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThis is a cash-flow-light asset: 359 Bronx River Ave APT 3B, Bronx, NY, 10473 in Bronx, $203,000, 8.45% gross yield, $73/mo net income. Consider it a market-entry position, the $1,429/mo rent covers the $913/mo payment with a margin, and 5%/yr appreciation is projected to add $56,085 to the asset's value over five years. Ziffy Mortgage approves DSCR loans (coverage 1.57) for non-U.S. residents without domestic income documentation. Consider a higher down payment to widen the monthly margin. Total projected return: $54,036.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.5% | 5.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $73 | $1,850 |
City averages based on Bronx market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,429 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,743 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.82x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Multi Family
Built in 2021
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
$468 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 10473, Bronx, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 23,362 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,827 (24.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 16,612 (71.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 923 ( 4.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $602,533 |
| Average Home Value | $617,803 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
19,923
Single Family
6,455
Multi-Family
13,468
Businesses
452