3313 Knights Haven LnGarlandTX75044

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowThe yield at 3313 Knights Haven Ln, Garland, TX, 75044 in Garland speaks for itself: 11.11% gross on a $299,990 price, generating $2,777/mo in rent and $644/mo in net income after the $1,349/mo debt service. DSCR 2.06, a wide margin that supports Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan without any personal income check. Annual cash flow of $7,722 stacks alongside $82,882 in projected five-year appreciation and $2,763/yr in principal reduction. Projected total cumulative return: $156,433.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.1% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $644 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,777 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,014 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.38x |
Single Family
Built in 1976
7,013 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 75044, Garland, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 20,272 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,556 (52.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,802 (43.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 914 ( 4.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $334,236 |
| Average Home Value | $376,297 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,523
Single Family
12,604
Multi-Family
5,919
Businesses
422