330 Robinhood LnHighlandAR72542



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeSolid, durable, and financeable, 330 Robinhood Ln, Highland, AR, 72542 in Highland earns a 8.59% gross yield at $288,800. Rent of $2,068/mo nets $332/mo after the $1,299/mo mortgage. The 1.59 DSCR signals clean DSCR underwriting through Ziffy Mortgage, with no personal income verification required. Five-year value growth of $79,790 and $2,660/yr in equity accumulation project a total cumulative return of $130,642.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.6% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $332 | $400 |
City averages based on Highland market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,068 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,621 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.28x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1993
0.77 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72542, Hardy, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 2,437 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,346 (55.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 382 (15.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 709 (29.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $149,390 |
| Average Home Value | $187,678 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
1,870
Single Family
1,825
Multi-Family
45
Businesses
269



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1993
0.77 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72542, Hardy, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 2,437 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,346 (55.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 382 (15.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 709 (29.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $149,390 |
| Average Home Value | $187,678 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
1,870
Single Family
1,825
Multi-Family
45
Businesses
269
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











