329 Kansas AveEnidOK73701

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThe income profile at 329 Kansas Ave, Enid, OK, 73701 in Enid is straightforward: $179,900 in, $1,369/mo in rent, $220/mo out after debt service. The 9.13% gross yield and 1.69 DSCR make this exactly the kind of asset Ziffy Mortgage finances for non-U.S. residents without income documentation. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $49,703 by year five. With $1,657/yr in principal equity, the total cumulative return is projected at $82,558.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.1% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $220 | $200 |
City averages based on Enid market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,369 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,077 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.27x |
Single Family
Built in 1966
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 73701, Enid, OK area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,715 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 4,961 (46.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,828 (35.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,926 (18.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $107,903 |
| Average Home Value | $146,343 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
9,313
Single Family
9,148
Multi-Family
165
Businesses
993