3275 S Newcombe StreetLakewoodCO80227

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayInvestment property for sale in Lakewood at 3275 S Newcombe Street, Lakewood, CO, 80227 projects strong ROI of 2.15%. Rental yield 1.2%. With 5% annual appreciation, the property builds $660,037 in value over five years. Equity growth combined delivers a projected five-year ROI of 23.75%, translating into $160,281 in total cumulative return on $674,893 invested capital. You can finance this property with Ziffy Mortgage’s DSCR loan, which leverages the property’s income for qualification rather than your personal income.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 1.2% | 5.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(11,529) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Lakewood market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,394 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $12,972 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.18x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2026
0.53 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 80227, Denver, CO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,130 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,331 (57.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,196 (38.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 603 ( 3.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $630,852 |
| Average Home Value | $674,447 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,083
Single Family
8,936
Multi-Family
7,147
Businesses
878