318 NE Roberts AveGreshamOR97030

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeWhen a property's DSCR clears 1.5x, lenders and investors both pay attention. 318 NE Roberts Ave, Gresham, OR, 97030 in Gresham achieves a 1.62 ratio at $229,000: $1,673/mo rent versus $1,030/mo debt service. Rental yield 8.77%. Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR loan is purpose-built for assets like this. The 8.77% yield compounds alongside 5% annual appreciation projecting $63,268 in value. Total projected cumulative return: $105,402.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.8% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(322) | $420 |
City averages based on Gresham market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,673 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,291 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.30x |
Condo
Built in 2001
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 97030, Gresham, OR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,767 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,647 (42.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,289 (52.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 831 ( 5.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $454,651 |
| Average Home Value | $507,729 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,955
Single Family
12,318
Multi-Family
3,637
Businesses
1,735