3149 Buhre AveBronxNY10461

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayInvestment property for sale in Bronx at 3149 Buhre Ave, Bronx, NY, 10461 projects strong ROI of 1.26%. Rental yield 1.97%. With 5% annual appreciation, the property builds $552,563 in value over five years. Equity growth combined delivers a projected five-year ROI of 20.27%, translating into $114,528 in total cumulative return on $565,000 invested capital. You can finance this property with Ziffy Mortgage’s DSCR loan, which leverages the property’s income for qualification rather than your personal income.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 2% | 5.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(10,071) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Bronx market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,284 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $12,560 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.26x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Multi Family
Built in 1925
3,249 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 10461, Bronx, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 21,628 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,871 (27.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 14,560 (67.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,197 ( 5.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $687,452 |
| Average Home Value | $717,539 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,179
Single Family
7,979
Multi-Family
10,200
Businesses
1,680