3125 N Buffalo Dr Unit 1119Las VegasNV89128

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThe cash-flow margin at 3125 N Buffalo Dr Unit 1119, Las Vegas, NV, 89128 in Las Vegas is narrow, $172/mo net on $1,858/mo rent after the $1,034/mo debt service, but the property operates at break-even-plus, not a loss. At $230,000 with a 9.69% yield, the long-run equity case via 5% appreciation ($63,545 over five years) and $2,118/yr in principal paydown is where the returns accumulate. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.80 DSCR loan requires no W-2s or U.S. credit. Total projected cumulative return: $120,862.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.7% | 5.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $172 | $850 |
City averages based on Las Vegas market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,858 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,237 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.50x |
Condo
Built in 1998
1,025 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 89128, Las Vegas, NV area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 17,187 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,552 (49.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,765 (45.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 870 ( 5.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $425,266 |
| Average Home Value | $473,431 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,539
Single Family
10,723
Multi-Family
5,816
Businesses
843