312 E Searcy StKensettAR72082



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowThis Kensett rental at 312 E Searcy St, Kensett, AR, 72082 sits in the solid-income band: 10.46% gross yield, $1,080/mo rent, $335/mo net after the $557/mo debt service, DSCR 1.94. Entry price of $123,900 is well-calibrated for the income it produces. Ziffy Mortgage finances this type of asset on rental income alone, no tax returns, no U.S. credit profile. Projected five-year appreciation of $34,231 and $1,141/yr in principal reduction bring total cumulative return to $68,478.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.5% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $335 | $500 |
City averages based on Kensett market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,080 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $695 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.55x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1960
0.45 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72082, Kensett, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 933 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 447 (47.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 357 (38.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 129 (13.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $113,212 |
| Average Home Value | $129,374 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
631
Single Family
631
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
55



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1960
0.45 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72082, Kensett, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 933 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 447 (47.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 357 (38.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 129 (13.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $113,212 |
| Average Home Value | $129,374 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
631
Single Family
631
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
55
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











