3115 Eula Morgan RdKatyTX77493

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayAt a 5.65% gross rental yield, 3115 Eula Morgan Rd, Katy, TX, 77493 in Katy is priced for capital growth, not immediate cash flow. The $679,000 purchase reflects market confidence in future value: at 5%/yr, the property is forecast to gain $187,595 by year five, with $6,254/yr in additional equity from loan paydown. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (1.05) qualifies for non-U.S. residents without personal income documents. Total five-year projected cumulative return: $155,346.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.7% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,629) | $320 |
City averages based on Katy market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,199 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,558 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.70x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1975
1.17 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77493, Katy, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 31,370 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 23,744 (75.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,525 (17.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,101 ( 6.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $360,331 |
| Average Home Value | $412,471 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
28,487
Single Family
26,616
Multi-Family
1,871
Businesses
700