3100 Village East DrNorth Little RockAR72120

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeSolid fundamentals define the investment case at 3100 Village East Dr, North Little Rock, AR, 72120 in North Little Rock: $2,489/mo in rent, $593/mo in net income, 9.47% gross yield, 1.76 DSCR, all at $315,341. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage qualifies using the property's income alone, clearing approval without U.S. residency or credit. Five-year equity from $87,123 in appreciation and $2,904/yr in principal paydown projects total cumulative return of $157,514.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.5% | 7.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $593 | $850 |
City averages based on North Little Rock market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,489 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,770 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.41x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2012
0.27 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72120, Sherwood, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,991 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,941 (68.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,048 (25.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,002 ( 6.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $259,734 |
| Average Home Value | $284,022 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,780
Single Family
14,145
Multi-Family
1,635
Businesses
718



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2012
0.27 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72120, Sherwood, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,991 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,941 (68.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,048 (25.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,002 ( 6.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $259,734 |
| Average Home Value | $284,022 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,780
Single Family
14,145
Multi-Family
1,635
Businesses
718
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: CARMLS
Mls ID: #26017003








