31 Brunswick DrMount PoconoPA18344



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeAt $365,500, 31 Brunswick Dr, Mount Pocono, PA, 18344 in Mount Pocono generates $2,465/mo in rent (8.09% yield) but nets only $70/mo after debt service. The spread is thin, manageable for investors comfortable with low-margin holds who are buying into the 5% annual appreciation thesis. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (1.50) allows non-U.S. residents to acquire without personal income checks. A larger down payment reduces the monthly debt load and widens the margin. Five-year appreciation: $100,981. Total projected return: $143,649.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.1% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $70 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,465 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,250 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.10x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1991
0.36 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 18344, Mount Pocono, PA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 1,648 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 874 (53.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 528 (32.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 246 (14.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $315,000 |
| Average Home Value | $317,285 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
1,420
Single Family
1,216
Multi-Family
204
Businesses
207



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1991
0.36 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 18344, Mount Pocono, PA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 1,648 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 874 (53.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 528 (32.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 246 (14.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $315,000 |
| Average Home Value | $317,285 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
1,420
Single Family
1,216
Multi-Family
204
Businesses
207
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID
Mls ID: #PW261338








