3040 Amarillo WayCentertonAR72736

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderThe 7.74% yield at 3040 Amarillo Way, Centerton, AR, 72736 in Centerton is solid, but the $1,619/mo payment compresses net cash flow to $134/mo at $360,080. This is a tight-spread property, income covers debt, with little cushion. For investors who can optimise occupancy, the upside is real: 5% annual appreciation adds $99,483 by year five, and $3,316/yr in loan paydown builds equity. Ziffy Mortgage qualifies this via DSCR (1.43) without U.S. income documentation. Total projected return: $146,465.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.7% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $134 | $350 |
City averages based on Centerton market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,323 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,021 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.15x |
Single Family
Built in 2026
7,405 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72736, Gravette, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 2,855 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,985 (69.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 642 (22.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 228 ( 8.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $411,194 |
| Average Home Value | $444,270 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
2,740
Single Family
2,701
Multi-Family
39
Businesses
158