304 Cozahome RdHarrietAR72639



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid Income304 Cozahome Rd, Harriet, AR, 72639 in Harriet earns a respectable 8.27% gross yield at $219,971, but after the $989/mo mortgage the net cash flow is $195/mo, a tight but positive spread. Expense discipline (vacancy, management, maintenance) will determine whether the margin widens. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (1.53) still qualifies on property income; a larger down payment can improve the cash-flow buffer. Long-term, 5% appreciation projects $60,774 over five years, making equity the dominant return driver. Total projected return: $95,813.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.3% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $195 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,517 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,235 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.23x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1980
4.13 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72639, Harriet, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 344 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 179 (52.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 25 ( 7.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 140 (40.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $81,364 |
| Average Home Value | $129,036 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
182
Single Family
182
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
7



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1980
4.13 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72639, Harriet, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 344 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 179 (52.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 25 ( 7.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 140 (40.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $81,364 |
| Average Home Value | $129,036 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
182
Single Family
182
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
7
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices










