3024 River Oak MewsDecaturGA30034

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowIf cash-on-cash performance is your primary filter, 3024 River Oak Mews, Decatur, GA, 30034 in Decatur deserves attention. This $299,900 property earns $2,533/mo in rent, a 10.14% gross yield, and nets $708/mo after the $1,349/mo payment. DSCR 1.88 makes it one of the cleaner DSCR underwriting candidates Ziffy Mortgage sees in this market. Five-year appreciation of $82,857 compounds alongside $2,762/yr in yearly equity build, for a total cumulative return of $159,115.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.1% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $708 | $450 |
City averages based on Decatur market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,533 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,706 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.48x |
Single Family
Built in 1996
0.28 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 30034, Decatur, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 19,328 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,789 (55.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,033 (36.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,506 ( 7.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $285,399 |
| Average Home Value | $334,643 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,620
Single Family
16,783
Multi-Family
1,837
Businesses
719