30 Guinevere CtBaltimoreMD21237

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowThe yield at 30 Guinevere Ct, Baltimore, MD, 21237 in Baltimore speaks for itself: 10.7% gross on a $285,000 price, generating $2,540/mo in rent and $674/mo in net income after the $1,282/mo debt service. DSCR 1.98, a wide margin that supports Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan without any personal income check. Annual cash flow of $8,086 stacks alongside $78,740 in projected five-year appreciation and $2,625/yr in principal reduction. Projected total cumulative return: $157,499.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.7% | 4.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $674 | $850 |
City averages based on Baltimore market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,540 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,659 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.53x |
Townhouse
Built in 1978
1,423 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 21237, Rosedale, MD area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,469 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,212 (57.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,603 (36.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 654 ( 5.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $332,660 |
| Average Home Value | $400,522 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,854
Single Family
9,375
Multi-Family
3,479
Businesses
1,120