2956-58 N Palmer STREET #2956A,B,CMilwaukeeWI53212

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation Play2956-58 N Palmer STREET #2956A,B,C, Milwaukee, WI, 53212 in Milwaukee is priced for appreciation, not yield. Rental yield 4.92%. At $349,900 with a 4.92% gross yield, the monthly income is modest, but 5% annual price growth is projected to add $96,671 in value over five years, making equity the primary return driver. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.91) can still finance this property for non-U.S. residents; a 30–35% down payment typically produces the cleanest underwriting for appreciation-focused assets. Total projected cumulative return: $74,698.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 4.9% | 7.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(914) | $3,200 |
City averages based on Milwaukee market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,434 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,209 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.65x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Multi Family
Built in 1905
0.28 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 53212, Milwaukee, WI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,216 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,891 (25.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 9,514 (62.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,811 (11.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $243,421 |
| Average Home Value | $280,268 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,242
Single Family
10,663
Multi-Family
3,579
Businesses
1,169