2905 Clinton DrHoustonTX77020

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderSteady, low-maintenance, and fundable: 2905 Clinton Dr, Houston, TX, 77020 in Houston at $420,000. Rental yield 7.31%. The 7.31% yield and 1.36 DSCR put this right in the range Ziffy Mortgage approves for non-U.S. investors without W-2s or domestic credit. Appreciation at 5%/yr is projected to add $116,038 by year five, and $3,868/yr in principal reduction steadily grows the investor's stake. Total projected cumulative return: $133,453.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.3% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(547) | $450 |
City averages based on Houston market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,560 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,820 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.91x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Townhouse
Built in 2004
1,629 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77020, Houston, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,365 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 4,634 (44.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,606 (44.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,125 (10.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $166,126 |
| Average Home Value | $235,260 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
9,635
Single Family
8,495
Multi-Family
1,140
Businesses
1,009