289 Dike View DrHeber SpringsAR72543



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayThe investment thesis at 289 Dike View Dr, Heber Springs, AR, 72543 in Heber Springs is capital appreciation. Rental yield 4.26%. The 4.26% gross yield at $279,000 falls below cash-flow thresholds, but 5% annual value growth is forecast to deliver $77,083 in additional equity by year five, an equity gain that can outpace many higher-yield markets. Ziffy Mortgage finances appreciation-play assets via DSCR (0.79) without U.S. credit history; structure with a larger down payment to optimise coverage. Total projected return: $61,376.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 4.3% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(689) | $300 |
City averages based on Heber Springs market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $990 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,566 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.63x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Manufactured
Built in 1998
0.25 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72543, Heber Springs, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 7,371 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,959 (53.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,695 (23.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,717 (23.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $206,592 |
| Average Home Value | $259,269 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
6,396
Single Family
6,244
Multi-Family
152
Businesses
654



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Manufactured
Built in 1998
0.25 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72543, Heber Springs, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 7,371 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,959 (53.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,695 (23.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,717 (23.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $206,592 |
| Average Home Value | $259,269 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
6,396
Single Family
6,244
Multi-Family
152
Businesses
654
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: CARMLS
Mls ID: #26013849








