2816 E Mount Garfield RdMuskegonMI49444

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingSteady, low-maintenance, and fundable: 2816 E Mount Garfield Rd, Muskegon, MI, 49444 in Muskegon at $369,900. Rental yield 6.58%. The 6.58% yield and 1.22 DSCR put this right in the range Ziffy Mortgage approves for non-U.S. investors without W-2s or domestic credit. Appreciation at 5%/yr is projected to add $102,197 by year five, and $3,407/yr in principal reduction steadily grows the investor's stake. Total projected cumulative return: $114,434.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.6% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(413) | $1,200 |
City averages based on Muskegon market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,027 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,292 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.88x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1963
1.94 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 49444, Muskegon, MI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,384 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,071 (65.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,280 (26.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,033 ( 8.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $195,663 |
| Average Home Value | $213,914 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,040
Single Family
9,966
Multi-Family
1,074
Businesses
1,088