2809 Leonards WayVan BurenAR72956



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingCapital preservation and steady income define 2809 Leonards Way, Van Buren, AR, 72956 in Van Buren. Rental yield 6.26%. The 1.16 coverage passes Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR threshold for non-U.S. residents. Five-year appreciation of $113,275 and $3,776/yr in principal reduction project total return of $134,285.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.3% | 9.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(325) | $250 |
City averages based on Van Buren market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,140 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,301 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.93x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2024
0.31 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72956, Van Buren, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 14,188 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,974 (63.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,185 (29.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,029 ( 7.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $202,724 |
| Average Home Value | $226,700 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,048
Single Family
13,334
Multi-Family
714
Businesses
1,078



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2024
0.31 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72956, Van Buren, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 14,188 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,974 (63.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,185 (29.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,029 ( 7.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $202,724 |
| Average Home Value | $226,700 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,048
Single Family
13,334
Multi-Family
714
Businesses
1,078
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











