2809-12 Stones RdBel AirMD21015

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayAt a 2.76% gross rental yield, 2809-12 Stones Rd, Bel Air, MD, 21015 in Bel Air is priced for capital growth, not immediate cash flow. The $1,200,000 purchase reflects market confidence in future value: at 5%/yr, the property is forecast to gain $331,538 by year five, with $11,052/yr in additional equity from loan paydown. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.51) qualifies for non-U.S. residents without personal income documents. Total five-year projected cumulative return: $152,165.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 2.8% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(4,708) | $850 |
City averages based on Bel Air market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,755 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $6,986 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.39x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2019
2.10 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 21015, Bel Air, MD area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,883 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,833 (82.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,560 (13.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 490 ( 4.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $508,572 |
| Average Home Value | $561,437 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,837
Single Family
10,424
Multi-Family
1,413
Businesses
484