28012 SW 140th CtHomesteadFL33033

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash Flow28012 SW 140th Ct, Homestead, FL, 33033 in Homestead earns its strong cash-flow label: 18.57% yield, $4,256/mo rent, $2,209/mo net income, DSCR 3.44. The $275,000 acquisition cost produces immediate returns that put this property in the top tier for U.S. income assets accessible via Ziffy Mortgage's rental-income underwriting. Long-term, 5% annual appreciation adds $75,977 by year five. Combined with $2,533/yr in principal paydown, total projected return reaches $247,899.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 18.6% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $2,209 | $300 |
City averages based on Homestead market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,256 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,938 |
| DSCR Ratio | 2.20x |
Single Family
Built in 1985
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
$140 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33033, Homestead, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 22,526 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,717 (56.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 9,219 (40.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 590 ( 2.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $455,816 |
| Average Home Value | $499,751 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
21,729
Single Family
19,094
Multi-Family
2,635
Businesses
594