277 Cassidy RdNormalIL61761

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowInvestors targeting immediate dollar income will find 277 Cassidy Rd, Normal, IL, 61761 in Normal hard to pass up. The 11.67% gross yield on a $354,900 purchase results in $3,450/mo in rent and $903/mo in net cash, well above the spread required for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR qualification (2.16). Annual cash flow of $10,840, five-year appreciation of $98,052, and $3,269/yr in equity build-up combine for a projected total cumulative return of $199,352.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.7% | 7.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $903 | $300 |
City averages based on Normal market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,450 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,320 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.49x |
Townhouse
Built in 2022
7,182 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 61761, Normal, IL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 22,515 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,570 (51.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 9,063 (40.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,882 ( 8.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $219,589 |
| Average Home Value | $253,433 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
20,029
Single Family
15,967
Multi-Family
4,062
Businesses
1,059