2720 Beyer ROADOnalaskaWI54650

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation Play2720 Beyer ROAD, Onalaska, WI, 54650 in Onalaska is priced for appreciation, not yield. Rental yield 5.66%. At $679,900 with a 5.66% gross yield, the monthly income is modest, but 5% annual price growth is projected to add $187,844 in value over five years, making equity the primary return driver. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (1.05) can still finance this property for non-U.S. residents; a 30–35% down payment typically produces the cleanest underwriting for appreciation-focused assets. Total projected cumulative return: $172,237.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.7% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,354) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,209 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,292 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.75x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2024
0.34 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 54650, Onalaska, WI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,184 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,336 (65.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,335 (29.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 513 ( 4.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $336,073 |
| Average Home Value | $378,693 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,125
Single Family
9,780
Multi-Family
1,345
Businesses
891