2525 Rees StOmahaNE68105

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderSteady, low-maintenance, and fundable: 2525 Rees St, Omaha, NE, 68105 in Omaha at $269,900. Rental yield 7.99%. The 7.99% yield and 1.48 DSCR put this right in the range Ziffy Mortgage approves for non-U.S. investors without W-2s or domestic credit. Appreciation at 5%/yr is projected to add $74,568 by year five, and $2,486/yr in principal reduction steadily grows the investor's stake. Total projected cumulative return: $101,300.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(26) | $450 |
City averages based on Omaha market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,796 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,715 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.05x |
Single Family
Built in 1885
2,178 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 68105, Omaha, NE area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,208 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,994 (35.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,109 (54.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,105 ( 9.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $236,765 |
| Average Home Value | $262,307 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
9,990
Single Family
7,184
Multi-Family
2,806
Businesses
370