2519 SW Ashworth PlTopekaKS66614

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowStrong cash flow defines 2519 SW Ashworth Pl, Topeka, KS, 66614 in Topeka: $2,214/mo in rent, $585/mo net, 10.85% gross yield, all on a $244,900 acquisition. The 2.01 coverage ratio comfortably clears Ziffy Mortgage's threshold, enabling foreign-national buyers to close without U.S. credit documentation. Over five years, 5% appreciation adds $67,661 in value, and $2,256/yr in principal paydown steadily builds equity. Projected total cumulative return: $131,035.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.9% | 13.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $585 | $850 |
City averages based on Topeka market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,214 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,532 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.45x |
Single Family
Built in 1977
10,018 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 66614, Topeka, KS area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,394 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,154 (59.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,299 (34.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 941 ( 6.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $210,701 |
| Average Home Value | $240,842 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,634
Single Family
12,969
Multi-Family
1,665
Businesses
711