2465 18th LoopConwayAR72034



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeSolid, durable, and financeable, 2465 18th Loop, Conway, AR, 72034 in Conway earns a 8.67% gross yield at $297,000. Rent of $2,146/mo nets $360/mo after the $1,336/mo mortgage. The 1.61 DSCR signals clean DSCR underwriting through Ziffy Mortgage, with no personal income verification required. Five-year value growth of $82,056 and $2,735/yr in equity accumulation project a total cumulative return of $135,663.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.7% | 8.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $360 | $450 |
City averages based on Conway market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,146 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,667 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.29x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2015
6,969 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72034, Conway, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 22,911 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,063 (48.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 10,164 (44.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,684 ( 7.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $279,278 |
| Average Home Value | $335,421 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
22,326
Single Family
17,950
Multi-Family
4,376
Businesses
1,066



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2015
6,969 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72034, Conway, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 22,911 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,063 (48.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 10,164 (44.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,684 ( 7.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $279,278 |
| Average Home Value | $335,421 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
22,326
Single Family
17,950
Multi-Family
4,376
Businesses
1,066
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











