2441 S Monkshood RdShow LowAZ85901

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayInvestment property for sale in Show Low at 2441 S Monkshood Rd, Show Low, AZ, 85901 projects strong ROI of 0.72%. Rental yield 1.01%. With 5% annual appreciation, the property builds $966,709 in value over five years. Equity growth combined delivers a projected five-year ROI of 16.36%, translating into $161,704 in total cumulative return on $988,468 invested capital. You can finance this property with Ziffy Mortgage’s DSCR loan, which leverages the property’s income for qualification rather than your personal income.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 1% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(18,061) | $800 |
City averages based on Show Low market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,945 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $19,614 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.15x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2025
0.72 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
$968 quarterly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85901, Show Low, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,161 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,132 (47.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,225 (14.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 5,804 (38.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $335,249 |
| Average Home Value | $362,262 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,758
Single Family
8,720
Multi-Family
2,038
Businesses
606