24014 Via Viale DrRichmondTX77406

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowStrong cash flow defines 24014 Via Viale Dr, Richmond, TX, 77406 in Richmond: $3,989/mo in rent, $662/mo net, 10.52% gross yield, all on a $454,900 acquisition. The 1.95 coverage ratio comfortably clears Ziffy Mortgage's threshold, enabling foreign-national buyers to close without U.S. credit documentation. Over five years, 5% appreciation adds $125,680 in value, and $4,190/yr in principal paydown steadily builds equity. Projected total cumulative return: $222,829.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.5% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $662 | $285 |
City averages based on Richmond market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,989 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,054 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.31x |
Single Family
Built in 2017
5,998 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77406, Richmond, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 26,399 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 20,904 (79.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,892 (14.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,603 ( 6.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $456,400 |
| Average Home Value | $519,922 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
23,639
Single Family
21,386
Multi-Family
2,253
Businesses
1,062