237 Highland PkwyRochesterNY14620

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderFor first-time U.S. investors or those diversifying conservatively, 237 Highland Pkwy, Rochester, NY, 14620 in Rochester offers a clean, manageable entry. Rental yield 7.32%. DSCR 1.36 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 mortgage for non-U.S. residents. Long-term: 5% annual appreciation projects $87,001 in additional property value over five years, with $2,900/yr in principal equity building ownership stake. Total projected cumulative return: $108,337.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.3% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(718) | $450 |
City averages based on Rochester market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,920 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,978 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.97x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1988
2,178 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 14620, Rochester, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,900 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,497 (27.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,542 (66.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 861 ( 6.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $234,627 |
| Average Home Value | $318,292 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,036
Single Family
8,162
Multi-Family
3,874
Businesses
573