2259 N Friendship DrHarveyLA70058

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowDay-one income is the story at 2259 N Friendship Dr, Harvey, LA, 70058 in Harvey. Priced at $264,500, it generates $2,293/mo in gross rent and $655/mo in net monthly cash flow, a 10.4% yield that comfortably supports the 1.93 DSCR needed for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR mortgage. Projected annual cash flow: $7,857. Five-year appreciation: $73,076. Equity from principal paydown: $2,436/yr. Total projected cumulative return: $142,475.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.4% | 9.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $655 | $450 |
City averages based on Harvey market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,293 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,533 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.50x |
Single Family
Built in 1988
6,600 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 70058, Harvey, LA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,473 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,525 (57.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,841 (35.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,107 ( 6.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $222,383 |
| Average Home Value | $280,517 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,748
Single Family
13,458
Multi-Family
2,290
Businesses
1,396